Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1964,472
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1255,049
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1295,052
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4295,238
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0631,282
AzulArgentina 2,3141,438
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6508,482
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3178,275
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8779,245
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8829,248
AmberleyAustralia 14,2288,842
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5177,157
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6427,234
AimoresBrazil 347215
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,189739
AltamiraBrazil 2,3641,469
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3091,435
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 200125
ApodiBrazil 1,9181,192
AracajuBrazil 1,392865
AracuaiBrazil 604376
AragarcasBrazil 1,241771
AraxaBrazil 548340
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,6481,024
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1246,912
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4017,706
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6997,270
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2665,758
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2785,765
AbecheChad 7,9884,964
AntofagastaChile 2,8581,776
AricaChile 2,9281,819
AltaiChina 14,8229,210
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5892,852
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5972,856
AraucaColombia 4,4812,785
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5873,472
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4623,394
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7406,053
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8876,144
AswanEgypt 9,6265,982
AsyutEgypt 9,6185,977
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5164,049
AsmaraEritrea 9,7996,089
AssabEritrea 10,0786,263
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5075,908
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8745,515
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2546,372
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8666,752
AccraGhana 5,5553,452
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9506,183
AthensGreece 9,6225,980
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6095,971
AasiaatGreenland 10,1526,309
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7826,079
AputiteqGreenland 10,0506,245
AkureyriIceland 9,9996,214
AgraIndia 14,0428,726
AhmedabadIndia 13,4228,340
AkolaIndia 13,8038,577
AllahabadIndia 14,3788,934
AmritsarIndia 13,8058,579
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,95410,535
AbadanIran 11,3077,027
ArakIran 11,5747,192
AlbengaItaly 8,9975,591
AlgheroItaly 8,7465,435
AmendolaItaly 9,2865,770
AnconaItaly 9,2895,772
ArezzoItaly 9,1755,701
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1963,229
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2553,266
AbashiriJapan 17,51910,886
AburatsuJapan 18,82011,695
AikawaJapan 18,26311,349
AjiroJapan 18,58711,550
AkitaJapan 18,06111,223
AkuneJapan 18,71511,630
AomoriJapan 17,93111,142
AsahikawaJapan 17,58510,928
AsosanJapan 18,67911,607
AmmanJordan 10,2926,395
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0398,724
AinaziLatvia 10,8256,727
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4265,858
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6646,005
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2295,735
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6756,012
AtarMauritania 5,7343,563
AgalegaMauritius 10,4936,521
AcapulcoMexico 7,5904,716
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5659,673
AltaiMongolia 15,4559,604
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9159,890
AgadirMorocco 6,8334,246
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4775,889
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8397,357
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0507,488
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2107,587
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3657,684
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0153,738
AgadezNiger 7,0194,362
AsuncionParaguay 1,571976
ArequipaPeru 3,1121,934
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,30811,377
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7465,435
AradRomania 9,9516,184
AjanRussia 16,21610,077
AldanRussia 15,8619,856
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9647,435
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8018,576
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,80710,444
AnadyrRussia 14,4718,992
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9087,400
ArmavirRussia 11,2626,998
AstrakhanRussia 11,8157,342
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1828,191
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0895,027
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0174,982
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0434,998
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8084,852
Abu HamedSudan 9,4565,876
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2125,724
AqiqSudan 9,8606,127
ArbaatSudan 9,8176,100
AromaSudan 9,5535,937
AtbaraSudan 9,4305,860
Abu KamalSyria 10,8206,724
AleppoSyria 10,5876,579
AranyaprathetThailand 16,20610,071
AtakpameTogo 5,7993,603
AdanaTurkey 10,4696,505
AfyonTurkey 10,1816,326
AnkaraTurkey 10,4216,476
AntalyaTurkey 10,0996,276
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4097,711
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6025,967
AberporthUk 9,0595,629
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1045,658
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7266,665
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8076,715
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6987,269
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6807,258
ArtigasUruguay 1,6571,030
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9574,945
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4095,847
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1706,941
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Ada, MnUsa 9,4375,864
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Akron, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3745,825
Albany, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9094,915
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9765,578
Albion, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2845,769
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2805,767
Algona, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Alice, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7814,835
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4545,875
Alma, MiUsa 8,4605,257
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5655,322
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7665,448
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9295,548
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8044,850
Amite, LaUsa 7,8064,851
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0968,138
Anderson, InUsa 8,2615,134
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6674,764
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0244,986
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9627,433
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3564,571
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9314,307
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6784,771
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1065,658
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1426,923
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7785,454
Athens, GaUsa 7,5974,721
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6384,747
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6294,741
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4699,613
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4674,640
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3646,441
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Austin, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0198,090
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6588,487
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5832,848
AdenYemen 10,2996,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -