Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9488,046
ChlefAlgeria 7,9714,954
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3095,163
CeresArgentina 2,1111,312
ChamicalArgentina 2,5261,569
ChepesArgentina 2,5841,606
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4522,145
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8321,138
CórdobaArgentina 2,3691,472
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3691,472
CorrientesArgentina 1,7341,077
CairnsAustralia 15,5699,675
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4938,385
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,808
CedunaAustralia 13,9518,670
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5189,022
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9708,681
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9389,904
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9338,658
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,753
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3409,532
CharnocksBarbados 4,3432,699
CotonouBenin 5,8343,625
C. ItapemirimBrazil 218135
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9358
CabroboBrazil 1,569975
CaceresBrazil 1,7341,078
CaetiteBrazil 916569
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8211,131
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,267788
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,024636
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 317197
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7151,066
CanavieirasBrazil 827514
CaparaoBrazil 208129
CapinopolisBrazil 835519
CaratingaBrazil 279173
CaravelasBrazil 611380
CarinhanhaBrazil 914568
CarolinaBrazil 1,7441,084
Castro, ParanáBrazil 810504
CataguasesBrazil 10163
CatalaoBrazil 726451
CatanduvaBrazil 677421
CaxiasBrazil 1,9391,205
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,157719
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,0011,244
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10968
ChapecoBrazil 1,151715
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8571,154
CipoBrazil 1,317818
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7191,068
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 373232
CordeiroBrazil 3320
CorrentinaBrazil 1,008627
CorumbaBrazil 1,596992
CoximBrazil 1,342834
CrateusBrazil 1,9141,189
CuiabaBrazil 1,6121,002
CuritibaBrazil 768477
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7146,658
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3067,026
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3887,077
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0146,223
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5825,955
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0427,483
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8387,357
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5645,322
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6255,359
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1665,074
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8974,907
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9024,911
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0404,996
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4026,464
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1615,692
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6845,396
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1696,319
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8807,382
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5156,534
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6756,633
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7725,451
Comox, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2917,016
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7486,679
ChicoChile 3,7602,337
ChillanChile 3,2512,020
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3442,078
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8531,773
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7892,354
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1201,939
ChangchunChina 17,36910,793
ChangduChina 15,9179,891
ChangshaChina 17,45610,847
ChengduChina 16,57010,297
ChongqingChina 16,83110,459
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6862,912
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4715,885
CamagueyCuba 6,1903,846
CasablancaCuba 6,6404,126
ChebCzech Republic 9,6856,019
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1006,276
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5273,435
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5083,423
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4913,412
CanarEcuador 4,4992,796
CairoEgypt 9,8096,096
CaenFrance 8,9715,575
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8765,516
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1991,988
CocobeachGabon 6,2113,860
CologneGermany 9,4725,886
ChiosGreece 9,8276,106
CorfuGreece 9,4475,870
ConakryGuinea 4,7412,946
CatacamasHonduras 6,2813,903
CholutecaHonduras 6,2703,896
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8928,633
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3719,552
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3719,552
ChahbaharIran 12,3017,644
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0445,620
ClonesIreland 9,1515,687
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1065,659
CorkIreland 8,8895,524
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8845,521
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6905,400
CameriItaly 9,1415,680
CampobassoItaly 9,2185,728
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7835,458
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7095,412
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6895,400
Cape MeleItaly 8,9925,588
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1545,688
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9655,571
CerviaItaly 9,2575,753
CiampinoItaly 9,1025,656
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1595,692
Cisa PassItaly 9,1345,676
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0715,637
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4165,851
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9175,541
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2085,722
ChibaJapan 18,51211,504
ChichibuJapan 18,48311,486
ChichijimaJapan 19,29911,992
ChoshiJapan 18,48311,486
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4036,464
ChilekaMalawi 8,0985,032
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0244,986
ChitipaMalawi 8,1495,064
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8535,501
ComitanMexico 6,8914,282
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,75911,036
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,49910,253
ChoirMongolia 16,25810,103
CasablancaMorocco 7,2254,490
ChindeMozambique 8,1455,061
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2869,499
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7557,305
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0867,511
CondegaNicaragua 6,2103,859
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0399,346
ChejuNorth Korea 18,37011,415
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,04511,213
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,21611,320
ChhorPakistan 13,2008,203
ChitralPakistan 13,5788,437
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,278794
ConcepcionParaguay 1,530951
CajamarcaPeru 4,1992,610
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1892,603
ChiclayoPeru 4,3502,703
ChimbotePeru 4,1062,551
CuzcoPeru 3,2522,021
CzestochowaPoland 10,1106,282
CoimbraPortugal 7,7964,844
CalafatRomania 9,9246,167
CeahlauRomania 10,3026,402
ClujRomania 10,1336,297
ConstantaRomania 10,3296,419
CraiovaRomania 10,0066,218
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6068,455
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3598,302
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3458,914
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0908,755
Cape UelenRussia 13,8998,637
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,22810,706
CaraRussia 15,8619,856
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6407,855
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3998,948
ChitaRussia 16,11710,015
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,11810,016
CokurdahRussia 14,5989,071
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0389,966
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0473,758
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,63310,957
CaceresSpain 7,8294,865
CadizSpain 7,5654,701
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9094,915
CordobaSpain 7,7594,822
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6258,467
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,23110,086
ChanthaburiThailand 16,12410,019
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9989,941
Chiang RaiThailand 16,11810,016
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0389,966
ChumphonThailand 15,7419,782
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9456,180
CorumTurkey 10,6086,592
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9018,017
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0858,131
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0395,617
CernovcyUkraine 10,3746,446
ChernigovUkraine 10,8746,757
CarrascoUruguay 1,9151,190
ColoniaUruguay 2,0081,248
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0623,146
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2055,098
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6534,756
Camden, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Canton, NyUsa 8,1745,079
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1475,684
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2844,527
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1045,036
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Casper, WyUsa 9,7556,062
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1146,906
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8194,859
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9055,534
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3034,538
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3134,544
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6934,781
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0775,641
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9754,956
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4634,637
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1985,716
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5325,923
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5075,286
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7366,672
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5995,965
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1065,037
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1065,037
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8765,516
Clark, SdUsa 9,3525,811
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0895,027
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0725,016
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1135,663
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1605,071
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6525,377
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9258,653
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3755,204
College Park, MdUsa 7,6964,782
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3775,827
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5375,305
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4674,640
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1945,092
Columbus, InUsa 8,1785,082
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5815,333
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0905,027
Conception, MoUsa 8,8025,470
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9415,556
Conway, ArUsa 8,2325,115
Conway, ScUsa 7,3524,569
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9844,961
Corning, ArUsa 8,2435,122
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9974,970
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3325,178
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9994,970
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0316,854
Covington, LaUsa 7,7914,842
Covington, TnUsa 8,1785,082
Crete, NeUsa 9,0035,594
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9866,205
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6507,861
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6507,861
CaracasVenezuela 4,5092,802
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0862,539
CoroVenezuela 4,7752,967
ChipataZambia 7,9334,930
ChomaZambia 7,2564,509
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7064,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -