Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6374,746
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9674,951
DavisAntarctica 8,8455,497
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7069,760
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0909,998
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1708,805
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8418,601
DhakaBangladesh 15,2269,461
D’UccleBelgium 9,3325,799
DiamantinaBrazil 462287
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7091,062
DouradosBrazil 1,264785
DoualaCameroon 6,3853,968
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9006,152
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0865,025
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3746,447
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4525,252
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4195,853
DuianChina 15,9269,897
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5185,914
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0576,249
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6333,500
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5113,424
DabaaEgypt 9,6065,969
DakhlaEgypt 9,3595,816
DijonFrance 9,0835,644
DresdenGermany 9,8366,112
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,1316,917
DebrecenHungary 10,0506,245
DalatangiIceland 10,0436,241
DaltonganjIndia 14,5869,064
DarbhangaIndia 14,8029,198
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7059,759
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7159,765
DumkaIndia 14,9099,264
DwarkaIndia 13,0508,109
DezfulIran 11,3907,078
DublinIreland 9,1145,663
DecimomannuItaly 8,6925,401
DobbiacoItaly 9,4345,862
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2263,248
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2716,383
DagorettiKenya 8,8515,500
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8386,735
DedzaMalawi 8,0765,019
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,16910,048
DashbalbarMongolia 16,37210,174
DaweiMyanmar 15,7839,808
De BiltNetherlands 9,4775,889
De KooyNetherlands 9,5255,919
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5275,920
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9967,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8937,390
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7457,299
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1836,328
DalbandinPakistan 12,7637,931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4388,351
DirPakistan 13,5728,434
DroshPakistan 13,5708,433
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,09211,243
DohaQatar 11,4317,103
DorohoiRomania 10,3826,452
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3918,321
DudinkaRussia 13,7838,565
DzardzanRussia 14,7709,178
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3357,044
DakarSenegal 4,9383,068
DaruSierra Leone 4,8212,996
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2654,514
DamazinSudan 9,1925,712
DongolaSudan 9,1725,699
DamascusSyria 10,4036,464
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4046,465
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7946,707
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3358,286
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8715,513
DjerbaTunisia 8,3935,215
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9056,777
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5075,908
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2475,746
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9806,823
DonetskUkraine 11,1476,927
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7917,327
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6864,776
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7094,791
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4135,228
Danville, IlUsa 8,3755,205
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4414,624
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8096,717
David City, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1455,062
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7336,670
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5224,674
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1626,315
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Delphine, InUsa 8,4005,220
Denton, MdUsa 7,6534,756
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4485,871
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8335,489
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9966,212
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3585,815
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3075,162
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0204,984
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3226,414
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9745,576
Dover, DeUsa 7,6534,756
Dover, TnUsa 8,0525,004
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4385,243
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1565,690
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2745,141
Durham, NhUsa 7,8224,861
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8703,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -