Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6164,733
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1085,039
EsquelArgentina 3,4982,174
EzeizaArgentina 2,0891,298
East SaleAustralia 13,2248,217
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5618,427
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
EssendonAustralia 13,2978,263
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13182
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,352840
EspinosaBrazil 814506
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8036,713
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8156,720
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8136,719
Edson, AbCanada 10,9876,827
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6326,607
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9376,175
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6607,246
ErlianChina 16,68210,366
El CaranoColombia 4,8423,009
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2026,340
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5423,444
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3953,353
El ArishEgypt 10,0656,254
El TorEgypt 9,9086,157
ErfurtGermany 9,6776,013
EssenGermany 9,5075,908
EsfahanIran 11,6937,266
EilatIsrael 10,0886,269
EsashiJapan 17,82311,076
EldoretKenya 8,7785,455
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,7019,757
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9254,303
EeldeNetherlands 9,6245,981
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8927,390
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2213,866
EnuguNigeria 6,3183,926
EncarnacionParaguay 1,459907
EvoraPortugal 7,6694,766
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,12610,643
EkimcanRussia 16,56910,296
Elat’MaRussia 11,6687,250
ElistaRussia 11,5357,168
ErbogacenRussia 15,1279,400
EssejRussia 14,3548,920
Ed DueimSudan 9,0965,652
El FasherSudan 8,4015,220
El GeneinaSudan 8,1195,045
El ObeidSudan 8,8515,500
El ShowakSudan 9,4535,874
En NahudSudan 8,6535,377
EdirneTurkey 10,0436,241
ErzincanTurkey 10,9276,790
ErzurumTurkey 11,0686,878
EskisehirTurkey 10,2376,361
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0417,483
EntebbeUganda 8,4675,262
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4535,874
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3985,840
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4935,277
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4134,607
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8744,893
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8176,100
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7885,461
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0705,636
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8324,867
Elko, NvUsa 10,3036,402
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9265,546
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1526,308
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0785,020
Erie, PaUsa 8,1365,056
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7935,464
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0086,841
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4535,253
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9406,798
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5435,930
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9726,197
Evansville, InUsa 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -