Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4758,373
FarahAfghanistan 12,6407,855
FormosaArgentina 1,6491,025
ForrestAustralia 14,0268,716
FrancistownBotswana 7,1634,451
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3221,443
FloraniaBrazil 1,9001,180
FlorestaBrazil 1,579981
FlorianoBrazil 1,7261,073
FlorianopolisBrazil 847526
FormosaBrazil 904562
FortalezaBrazil 2,1021,306
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,277794
FrancaBrazil 543337
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2466,367
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9616,811
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8506,742
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5647,186
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6126,594
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6067,212
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0706,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1956,957
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9684,952
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9564,944
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8316,109
FayaChad 8,0665,012
FamagustaCyprus 10,2696,381
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8896,145
FarafraEgypt 9,3555,813
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4744,023
FichtelbergGermany 9,7426,054
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4915,898
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6265,982
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3955,838
FaranahGuinea 4,9923,102
FalconaraItaly 9,2795,766
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1615,693
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2705,761
FonniItaly 8,7675,448
FrontoneItaly 9,2335,738
FrosinoneItaly 9,1365,677
FukauraJapan 17,96011,160
FukueJapan 18,57911,545
FukuiJapan 18,47911,483
FukuokaJapan 18,58011,546
FukushimaJapan 18,27011,353
FukuyamaJapan 18,60111,559
FushikiJapan 18,40111,435
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8458,603
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0865,646
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9325,551
FunchalMadeira 6,6864,155
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5732,842
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4074,603
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3406,426
FaroPortugal 7,5234,675
FerganaRussia 13,6088,456
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6932,916
FalunSweden 10,5886,579
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2895,772
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8476,741
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9628,055
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0405,618
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4185,853
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9834,961
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0595,629
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3355,180
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8475,497
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4415,245
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4414,624
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1824,463
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2064,478
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9436,179
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2215,109
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6836,017
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3925,215
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7085,411
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5155,913
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8904,282
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4165,230
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3015,158
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7704,829
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0374,994
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8574,882
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0304,990
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4066,467
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4235,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -