Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3128,272
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2368,225
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8234,861
General PicoArgentina 2,5371,576
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9781,229
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4052,116
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2348,224
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8338,596
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6629,111
GrazAustria 9,6415,991
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5107,152
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6217,221
GomelBelarus 10,9036,775
GrodnoBelarus 10,5636,564
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6231,008
GoianiaBrazil 941585
GoiasBrazil 1,067663
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 387240
GrajauBrazil 1,8811,169
GuairaBrazil 1,214754
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0371,266
GuaratingaBrazil 692430
GarouaCameroon 7,0324,370
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0104,978
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0166,224
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2396,984
Golden, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Goose, NfCanada 8,5815,333
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5885,337
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2046,962
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8174,857
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9854,962
GanzhouChina 17,70311,001
GuangzhouChina 17,55610,910
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5493,448
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6112,865
GonderEthiopia 9,5295,921
GourdonFrance 8,6835,396
GrenobleFrance 8,9495,561
GeisenheimGermany 9,4455,869
GorlitzGermany 9,9026,153
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5824,712
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6454,129
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6542,271
GoaIndia 13,3228,278
GuwahatiIndia 15,3659,548
GelaItaly 8,8805,518
GenoaItaly 9,0665,634
GhediItaly 9,2255,733
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3155,789
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1465,683
GrossetoItaly 9,0755,639
GrottaglieItaly 9,3305,798
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8585,505
GuidoniaItaly 9,1255,670
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0833,159
GifuJapan 18,55511,530
GaoMali 6,3063,919
GuamMariana Islands 18,76711,662
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1445,061
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9844,962
GuaymasMexico 9,2155,726
GaluutMongolia 15,7139,764
GemertNetherlands 9,4565,876
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9597,432
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0307,475
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0227,471
GayaNiger 6,2893,908
GardermoenNorway 10,3676,442
GeiloNorway 10,2766,386
GdanskPoland 10,3146,409
GalatiRomania 10,3556,434
Gor’KijRussia 11,8327,352
GorznyjRussia 11,5477,175
GridinoRussia 11,7047,273
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2896,394
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5922,232
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5225,296
GijonSpain 8,2325,116
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3985,219
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3975,839
GoteborgSweden 10,2236,352
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2226,352
GothenburgSweden 10,2226,352
GunnarnSweden 10,9646,813
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0565,628
GabesTunisia 8,3665,199
GafsaTunisia 8,3165,168
GiresunTurkey 10,8896,767
GoztepeTurkey 10,1896,332
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2777,629
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1157,528
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4045,844
GajvoronUkraine 10,6286,604
GeniceskUkraine 10,8596,748
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3878,319
Galva, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0675,634
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0675,634
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0926,271
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8884,902
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4016,463
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4214,612
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2015,717
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1985,715
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5105,910
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8574,882
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6716,010
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4775,268
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9016,774
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5025,283
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3506,432
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7505,437
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2615,134
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5904,716
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0124,979
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0134,979
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2055,099
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0304,990
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3805,207
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6134,731
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5494,691
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Groton, CtUsa 7,6674,764
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8537,987
GuanareVenezuela 4,5722,841
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5002,796
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2442,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -