Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6857,883
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9264,926
HuamboAngola 6,2333,873
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7027,893
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6987,891
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1639,423
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9144,297
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4277,722
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7444,812
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7664,826
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2225,109
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5815,332
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2675,137
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2987,021
Hope, BcCanada 11,1116,905
HaikouChina 17,18510,679
HailarChina 16,63410,337
HamiChina 15,3769,555
HetanChina 14,3088,891
HavanaCuba 6,6294,119
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4093,361
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3633,333
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5533,451
HelwanEgypt 9,7916,084
HurguadaEgypt 9,8636,129
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8976,150
HelsinkiFinland 10,9686,816
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9936,831
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0806,264
HamburgGermany 9,8276,106
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8266,106
HannoverGermany 9,7236,042
HelgolandGermany 9,7686,070
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4445,868
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5815,954
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9656,192
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0658,118
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4008,327
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9146,160
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8598,612
HaifaIsrael 10,2476,368
HaboroJapan 17,53010,893
HachijojimaJapan 18,78911,676
HachinoheJapan 17,95111,155
HagiJapan 18,54311,523
HakodateJapan 17,82211,075
HamadaJapan 18,51711,507
HamamatsuJapan 18,62811,576
HikoneJapan 18,56611,537
HimejiJapan 18,59311,554
HiradoJapan 18,55911,533
HirooJapan 17,72411,014
HiroshimaJapan 18,58211,547
HitaJapan 18,63111,578
HitoyoshiJapan 18,72711,637
HunLibya 8,4765,267
HomboriMali 6,1073,795
HomalinMyanmar 15,6869,748
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8119,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9017,396
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0147,465
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7797,320
HororataNew Zealand 11,8927,390
HyderabadPakistan 13,0638,118
HuanucoPeru 3,8412,387
HelPoland 10,3406,425
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,09010,620
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3228,279
HatangaRussia 14,0688,742
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7967,952
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9272,440
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6026,588
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8666,131
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7219,769
HaejuSouth Korea 17,93411,145
HyesanSouth Korea 17,71911,011
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7218,527
HalaibSudan 9,8976,150
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4765,888
HudeibaSudan 9,4215,854
HaparandaSweden 11,2636,999
HarnosandSweden 10,8186,723
HamaSyria 10,5016,525
HassakahSyria 10,8936,769
Hua HinThailand 15,9049,883
HakkariTurkey 11,1866,951
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3755,826
HersonUkraine 10,7246,664
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5026,526
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1825,085
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9594,946
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2745,141
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8054,850
Hart, MiUsa 8,5965,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7854,838
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1365,677
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4664,640
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5295,922
Hays, KsUsa 8,9935,588
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7436,676
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Helena, MtUsa 10,3426,427
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6094,728
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4925,898
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0865,025
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6034,724
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7004,785
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3755,204
Holly, CoUsa 9,1325,675
Homer, AkUsa 13,1918,197
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0915,028
Horton, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5295,922
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7624,823
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5605,319
Houma, LaUsa 7,7354,807
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0995,033
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9314,928
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8664,888
Huron, SdUsa 9,3215,792
HanoiVietnam 16,75210,410
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,50310,255
HarareZimbabwe 7,6324,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -