Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9154,918
In SalahAlgeria 7,3314,555
InnsbruckAustria 9,4235,856
IbiriteBrazil 297185
IguatuBrazil 1,8041,121
IlheusBrazil 909565
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9381,204
IndaialBrazil 848527
IpameriBrazil 777483
IraiBrazil 1,210752
IreceBrazil 1,223760
ItaberabaBrazil 1,105687
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7341,699
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4721,536
ItamarandibaBrazil 494307
ItaperunaBrazil 13886
ItapevaBrazil 675420
ItirucuBrazil 1,028639
ItuacuBrazil 950591
IvinhemaBrazil 1,173729
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0947,515
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5585,939
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3407,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8316,109
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8477,362
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8641,780
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6964,161
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3622,710
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5813,468
IzobambaEcuador 4,5962,856
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9056,155
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4634,016
IoanninaGreece 9,5165,913
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1976,337
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4416,488
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7298,532
IranshahrIran 12,3667,684
IstranaItaly 9,3525,811
IidaJapan 18,54311,523
IizukaJapan 18,58811,551
IrakoJapan 18,64211,584
IriomotejimaJapan 18,59711,556
IrozakiJapan 18,63911,582
IshigakijimaJapan 18,63911,582
IshinomakiJapan 18,18311,299
IwamizawaJapan 17,65410,970
IzuharaJapan 18,46911,477
IrbidJordan 10,3076,405
IfraneMorocco 7,3584,572
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7707,314
IlorinNigeria 6,1683,833
InchonNorth Korea 18,03211,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7137,278
IslamabadPakistan 13,6678,493
IquitosPeru 3,9002,424
IloiloPhilippines 17,97211,168
IasiRomania 10,4196,475
IcaRussia 16,0219,956
IlirnejRussia 14,5839,062
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,66310,355
IrkutskRussia 15,6479,723
Ivdel’Russia 12,8567,989
IbizaSpain 8,1945,092
IspartaTurkey 10,1306,295
IstanbulTurkey 10,1886,331
IzmirTurkey 9,9076,156
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3146,409
IzmailUkraine 10,4056,466
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Independence, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0374,995
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2545,129
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8145,477
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3555,813
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8845,520
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8675,510
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9964,969
IsokaZambia 8,0685,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -