Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3368,287
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4378,350
JuninArgentina 2,2501,398
JacarezinhoBrazil 768478
JacobinaBrazil 1,254779
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0121,251
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8781,167
Joao PinheiroBrazil 635395
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10263
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6886,642
JiuquanChina 15,8679,860
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7863,595
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5253,433
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5283,435
JoensuuFinland 11,3347,043
JokioinenFinland 10,9536,806
JyvskylFinland 11,1416,923
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1986,337
JulianehbGreenland 9,2355,738
JagdalpurIndia 14,2698,867
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4179,581
JerusalemIsrael 10,2216,351
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0343,750
JosNigeria 6,6474,131
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6936,645
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7046,652
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1378,164
JhelumPakistan 13,7158,523
JiwaniPakistan 12,4107,711
JuliacaPeru 2,9981,863
JakutskRussia 15,5589,668
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6177,219
JenisejskRussia 14,6339,093
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,47910,861
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,23210,708
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9232,438
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1126,284
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2306,357
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0994,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5984,721
JubaSudan 8,5955,341
JokkmokkSweden 11,1456,926
JönköpingSweden 10,3256,416
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3196,413
JendoubaTunisia 8,4685,262
JerbaTunisia 8,4125,227
JerseyUk 8,8965,528
JaltaUkraine 10,7346,670
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8984,908
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0735,016
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2054,477
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9164,919
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2197,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -