Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3258,280
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9608,053
KhostAfghanistan 13,3738,310
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3288,282
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6092,864
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8728,620
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5515,935
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5167,156
KandiBenin 6,1943,849
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8945,527
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8965,528
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5005,903
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6187,841
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5937,204
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2545,751
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2005,096
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9778,685
KashiChina 13,9668,678
KunmingChina 16,46910,234
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5364,062
KhargaEgypt 9,4965,901
KosseirEgypt 9,8626,129
KajaaniFinland 11,3287,039
KuopioFinland 11,2576,995
KuusamoFinland 11,4747,130
KarlsruheGermany 9,3925,837
KasselGermany 9,6225,979
KonstanzGermany 9,3345,800
KumasiGhana 5,5003,418
KalamataGreece 9,4425,867
KerkiraGreece 9,4475,870
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4705,885
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9526,184
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4336,483
KankanGuinea 5,1303,188
KindiaGuinea 4,8363,005
KissidougouGuinea 4,9933,103
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2378,226
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,62110,950
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,62110,950
KeszthelyHungary 9,7336,048
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8046,093
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9889,314
KotaIndia 13,7898,569
KozhikodeIndia 13,3768,312
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,10210,006
KermanIran 12,1037,521
KermanshahIran 11,3547,055
Khoram AbadIran 11,4207,097
KilkennyIreland 8,9985,591
KingstonJamaica 5,8203,617
KagoshimaJapan 18,77811,669
KanazawaJapan 18,42211,448
KaruizawaJapan 18,44811,463
KatsuuraJapan 18,55811,532
KawaguchikoJapan 18,54011,521
KitamiesashiJapan 17,45410,846
KobeJapan 18,61711,569
KochiJapan 18,70311,622
KofuJapan 18,52311,511
KumagayaJapan 18,46211,473
KumamotoJapan 18,66911,601
KumejimaJapan 18,84511,710
KureJapan 18,60211,560
KushiroJapan 17,62610,953
KutchanJapan 17,70211,000
KyotoJapan 18,58911,552
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3848,938
KitaleKenya 8,7715,451
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2396,984
KufraLibya 8,7905,462
KaunasLithuania 10,6256,603
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5306,543
KybartaiLithuania 10,5536,558
KarongaMalawi 8,2025,097
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8389,842
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,08410,616
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5969,691
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8699,861
KuantanMalaysia 15,7929,813
KuchingMalaysia 16,28010,117
KayesMali 5,3063,297
KeniebaMali 5,1873,223
KidalMali 6,5774,087
KitaMali 5,3333,314
KoutiaMali 5,5843,470
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,45010,222
KisinevMoldova 10,5016,526
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,73510,399
KhatgalMongolia 15,5189,643
KhovdMongolia 15,0619,359
KhujirtMongolia 15,8809,868
KhutagMongolia 15,7359,778
KenitraMorocco 7,3504,567
KalewaMyanmar 15,6049,696
KathaMyanmar 15,8229,832
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6579,730
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4569,605
KengtungMyanmar 16,11610,015
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7759,802
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1033,793
KathmanduNepal 14,7679,177
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4338,969
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9687,437
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0937,515
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1517,550
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0017,458
KanoNigeria 6,7494,194
KangnungNorth Korea 18,11011,253
KarasjokNorway 11,5107,153
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2746,385
KristiansandNorway 10,0836,266
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4596,500
KhasabOman 11,9107,401
KarachiPakistan 12,9088,021
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9258,032
KhanpurPakistan 13,3588,301
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9518,048
KororPalau 18,32311,386
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0616,252
KlodzkoPoland 9,9446,180
KoszalinPoland 10,1756,323
KrakowPoland 10,1046,279
KalakanRussia 15,9809,930
KaliningradRussia 10,4396,487
KamenskoeRussia 15,0479,350
KandalaksaRussia 11,6567,243
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1417,545
KazanRussia 12,1457,547
KemRussia 11,6617,246
KerchRussia 10,9386,797
KhabarovskRussia 17,09110,620
KirenskRussia 15,4189,581
KirovRussia 12,2317,600
KljuciRussia 15,7759,803
KolpasevRussia 14,1468,790
KorfRussia 15,2379,468
KostromaRussia 11,7047,273
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0428,726
KotlasRussia 12,1267,535
KrasnodarRussia 11,1206,910
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7797,941
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6847,882
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7979,195
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6427,856
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1727,564
KurganRussia 13,1548,174
KurskRussia 11,1976,958
KyraRussia 16,24910,097
KigaliRwanda 8,1435,060
KoldaSenegal 4,9313,064
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8953,042
KosiceSlovakia 10,1056,279
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7084,168
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,82811,079
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7008,513
KadugliSudan 8,6955,403
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2705,760
KassalaSudan 9,5615,941
KhartoumSudan 9,1935,713
KostiSudan 9,0885,648
KalmarSweden 10,3536,433
KaresuandoSweden 11,3497,052
KarlstadSweden 10,4076,467
KristianstadSweden 10,2026,340
KamishliSyria 10,9546,807
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9159,890
Khlong YaiThailand 16,16810,047
Khon KaenThailand 16,32910,147
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0139,951
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,20910,072
KairouanTunisia 8,4955,279
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6296,605
KarsTurkey 11,2446,987
KastamonuTurkey 10,5586,561
KayseriTurkey 10,5656,565
KonyaTurkey 10,2986,399
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5857,820
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7207,905
KinlossUk 9,5955,963
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1186,909
KievUkraine 10,7786,698
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0176,846
KirovogradUkraine 10,7916,706
KlepininoUkraine 10,7916,706
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9006,774
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4616,501
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8366,733
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4315,239
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5836,576
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7335,427
Keene, NhUsa 7,8614,885
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2365,118
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1385,678
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7124,171
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4675,883
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4958,386
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7155,416
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3874,590
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8196,723
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7944,843
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2658,243
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5738,434
KabompoZambia 7,0744,396
KabweZambia 7,4804,648
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4864,652
KafirondaZambia 7,5114,667
KaomaZambia 7,0934,408
KasamaZambia 7,9104,915
KasempaZambia 7,2454,502
KawambwaZambia 7,7154,794
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -