Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5025,283
LuandaAngola 6,1233,805
LuenaAngola 6,6984,162
La PlataArgentina 2,0541,276
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3731,474
La RiojaArgentina 2,5501,584
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4221,505
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0482,516
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8591,155
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8477,983
LavertonAustralia 13,2858,255
LearmonthAustralia 14,4558,982
LongreachAustralia 14,8789,245
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8799,246
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6028,452
Low HeadAustralia 12,9078,021
LinzAustria 9,6545,999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9016,152
LerwickUk 9,8996,151
La PazBolivia 2,7621,716
LavrasBrazil 280174
LencoisBrazil 1,087676
LinharesBrazil 411255
LondrinaBrazil 895556
LomBulgaria 9,9356,174
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4476,492
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8745,515
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5567,181
Langara, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3785,828
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5626,563
London, OnCanada 8,2685,138
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4746,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3496,431
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2973,913
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9771,850
LanzhouChina 16,43710,214
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3429,534
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2932,668
LimonCosta Rica 5,6863,533
LarnacaCyprus 10,2316,358
LimassolCyprus 10,1746,322
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4804,648
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2704,518
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9236,166
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3623,332
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5243,433
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4043,358
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6133,488
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6962,918
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4382,758
LuxorEgypt 9,7006,028
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5214,052
Laucala BayFiji 13,6858,504
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1876,952
Le MansFrance 8,8945,527
LilleFrance 9,2535,750
LyonFrance 8,9515,562
LambarnGabon 6,1863,844
LastourvilleGabon 6,4273,994
LibrevilleGabon 6,1643,831
LeipzigGermany 9,7826,079
LindenbergGermany 9,9316,171
LamiaGreece 9,5835,955
LarissaGreece 9,6265,982
LemnosGreece 9,8336,110
LimnosGreece 9,8476,119
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7592,957
LabeGuinea 4,9823,096
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5598,426
La CeibaHonduras 6,4173,987
La MesaHonduras 6,4854,030
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0838,751
LudhianaIndia 13,8968,635
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6585,380
LatinaItaly 9,1045,657
LatronicoItaly 9,2085,722
LecceItaly 9,3635,818
LodwarKenya 8,9275,548
Luang PrabangLaos 16,34810,159
LiepajaLatvia 10,5726,570
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5836,576
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3285,797
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6225,979
LabuanMalaysia 16,97110,546
LuqaMalta 8,8145,477
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5682,838
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9485,560
LashioMyanmar 15,9509,912
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0017,458
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
LagosNigeria 5,9353,688
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2916,395
LillehammerNorway 10,4086,467
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7548,547
La VictoriaParaguay 1,584984
LimaPeru 3,8372,384
LegaspiPhilippines 18,24311,336
LisbonPortugal 7,6224,737
LeninbadRussia 13,4368,349
LevsiRussia 13,1518,172
LungiSierra Leone 4,6932,916
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5205,916
LanzaroteSpain 6,4864,030
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2955,155
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1995,716
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1945,713
LatakiaSyria 10,4396,487
LampangThailand 16,0419,968
LoeiThailand 16,24810,097
Lop BuriThailand 16,0549,976
LomeTogo 5,7193,554
LeemingUk 9,3725,824
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9016,152
London, EnglandUk 9,1755,701
London-GatwickUk 9,1575,690
LynehamUk 9,1075,659
L’VovUkraine 10,3366,423
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6306,605
LozovajaUkraine 11,0846,888
LubnyUkraine 10,9166,783
LuckUkraine 10,4816,513
LuganskUkraine 11,2697,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8715,513
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8704,891
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9544,943
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2464,503
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0635,011
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0166,224
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5895,337
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7605,444
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9046,155
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6385,989
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6025,967
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2505,127
Larned, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2035,719
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0086,219
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7014,785
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7285,424
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8224,861
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0855,646
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5255,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0695,014
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9094,915
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7674,827
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6706,630
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8844,899
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7134,793
Libby, MtUsa 10,6726,632
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9765,578
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7504,816
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4235,856
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2275,112
Llano, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1556,310
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1626,315
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2785,766
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0945,030
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0795,020
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8335,489
Luling, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6105,972
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6604,760
LivingstoneZambia 7,0984,411
LundaziZambia 8,0434,998
LusakaZambia 7,4474,627
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -