Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9488,046
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1768,188
MilianaAlgeria 8,0334,992
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7823,593
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7205,419
Malarg EArgentina 3,0011,865
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2302,007
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2571,403
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2491,398
MendozaArgentina 2,8381,764
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8311,759
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7471,085
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0249,336
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2346,981
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8129,204
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2098,830
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3058,268
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2878,257
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7128,520
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3318,284
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2339,466
MuharraqBahrain 11,3817,072
MinskBelarus 10,7856,702
MogilevBelarus 10,9296,791
MaunBotswana 6,7894,219
MacapaBrazil 2,6471,645
MacauBrazil 2,0121,250
MaceioBrazil 1,581982
MachadoBrazil 356221
ManausBrazil 2,8441,768
MarabaBrazil 2,0131,251
MaringaBrazil 973605
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5781,602
Monte AzulBrazil 801498
Monte SantoBrazil 1,362846
MonteiroBrazil 1,7051,059
Montes ClarosBrazil 635394
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9641,220
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,239770
MamfeCameroon 6,4384,001
MarouaCameroon 7,1784,460
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6636,626
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3385,181
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3856,453
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3797,692
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4526,495
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2777,008
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9264,925
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2855,149
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1605,071
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1685,076
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1606,313
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9865,584
Morden, MbCanada 9,6556,000
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3555,192
MoundouChad 7,2444,502
MatecanaColombia 4,7032,922
MoroniComoros 9,0885,648
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9816,202
MarstalDenmark 9,9436,178
Melville HallDominica 4,6762,905
MichesDominican Republic 5,4183,367
MocaDominican Republic 5,5413,444
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5833,469
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6553,514
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4463,384
MilagroEcuador 4,5872,850
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5205,916
MinyaEgypt 9,6475,995
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2783,901
MassawaEritrea 9,8666,131
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8796,139
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7456,677
MarseilleFrance 8,7835,458
MontpellierFrance 8,7255,422
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1421,952
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2875,771
MakokouGabon 6,5114,046
MayumbaGabon 6,0963,788
MitzicGabon 6,3903,971
MkamboGabon 6,6404,126
MoandaGabon 6,4534,010
MouilaGabon 6,2073,857
MagdeburgGermany 9,7926,085
MunichGermany 9,5295,921
MünsterGermany 9,5835,955
MethoniGreece 9,4045,844
MilosGreece 9,6045,968
MitiliniGreece 9,9006,152
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8986,151
MacentaGuinea 4,9703,088
MamouGuinea 4,9193,057
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4519,601
MiskolcHungary 10,0346,235
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3398,289
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2338,844
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3268,281
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0968,760
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,33110,769
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,41310,820
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3489,538
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,58110,304
MashhadIran 12,5027,769
Malin HeadIreland 9,2565,752
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0335,613
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2895,773
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0495,623
MilanItaly 9,1705,698
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1525,687
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0555,627
ManIvory Coast 5,0423,133
MaebashiJapan 18,43711,457
MaizuruJapan 18,53611,519
MakurazakiJapan 18,79011,676
MatsueJapan 18,48911,489
MatsumotoJapan 18,46211,472
MatsuyamaJapan 18,65011,589
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,26911,974
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,31511,381
MishimaJapan 18,58111,546
MitoJapan 18,42111,447
MiyakejimaJapan 18,68411,611
MiyakoJapan 18,03811,209
MiyakojimaJapan 18,74311,647
MiyakonojoJapan 18,79011,676
MiyazakiJapan 18,78611,674
MombetsuJapan 17,50310,877
MoriokaJapan 18,04711,215
MuroranJapan 17,76411,039
MurotomisakiJapan 18,75311,654
MutsuJapan 17,87311,107
Ma’AnJordan 10,1896,332
MafraqJordan 10,3326,421
MombasaKenya 9,0305,612
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9938,074
MaseruLesotho 6,9524,320
MonroviaLiberia 4,7262,937
MisratahLibya 8,6175,355
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2435,744
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9185,542
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2185,728
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8605,506
MakhangaMalawi 8,0865,025
MangochiMalawi 8,1725,078
MwmosaMalawi 8,1465,062
MzimbaMalawi 8,1015,034
MzuzuMalawi 8,1585,070
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6109,700
MersingMalaysia 15,7689,799
MiriMalaysia 16,79410,436
MaleMaldives 12,8627,992
MenakaMali 6,4604,015
MoptiMali 5,8553,638
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0099,948
MazatlanMexico 8,5615,320
MeridaMexico 7,0164,360
Mexico CityMexico 7,7034,787
MonterreyMexico 8,1965,093
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8964,907
MaantyMongolia 16,15710,040
MandalgoviMongolia 16,17710,052
MatadMongolia 16,62910,333
MurenMongolia 15,5639,671
MarrakechMorocco 7,0294,368
MeknesMorocco 7,3724,581
MideltMorocco 7,3124,544
MaputoMozambique 7,5264,677
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7015,407
MandalayMyanmar 15,7689,798
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7209,769
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7619,794
MindatMyanmar 15,5389,656
MonywaMyanmar 15,6719,738
MyeikMyanmar 15,7619,794
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9409,905
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4085,846
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7587,306
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2067,585
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9707,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0677,498
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8577,368
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1213,803
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0873,783
MagariaNiger 6,8414,251
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1334,433
MaradiNiger 6,7104,170
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1514,444
MakurdiNigeria 6,4854,030
MinnaNigeria 6,4163,987
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,25311,343
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,9246,788
MajisOman 11,8917,389
MasirahOman 11,9847,447
Muscat  Oman 12,0237,471
MultanPakistan 13,4598,363
MurreePakistan 13,6968,511
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,82610,456
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,8621,157
MoyobambaPeru 4,1122,555
MactanPhilippines 18,05811,221
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,07911,235
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9804,959
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7604,201
MagadanRussia 15,7409,781
MahackalaRussia 11,6777,256
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5397,792
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5407,793
MarkovoRussia 14,7279,151
MinusinskRussia 14,8389,221
MogocaRussia 16,21110,074
MoscowRussia 11,4527,117
MurmanskRussia 11,7577,306
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2876,392
MatamSenegal 5,2863,285
MogadishuSomalia 9,8766,137
MadridSpain 8,0595,008
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0475,001
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4395,244
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6754,769
MelillaSpain 7,6394,747
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9774,957
MalakalSudan 8,8175,479
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3784,584
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1155,664
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9089,885
Mae SariangThailand 15,8779,866
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8999,880
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,52910,271
MalatyaTurkey 10,7586,685
MersinTurkey 10,4066,467
MuglaTurkey 9,9336,172
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2625,756
ManstonUk 9,2385,740
MeloUruguay 1,604997
MercedesUruguay 1,9511,213
MontevideoUruguay 1,9281,198
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5124,668
Madison, FlUsa 7,3294,554
Madison, InUsa 8,1215,046
Madison, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7055,410
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8595,505
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6915,401
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2795,145
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Marion, InUsa 8,3455,185
Marion, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8885,523
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2135,103
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7504,816
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3628,303
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0054,974
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1526,309
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2535,129
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8894,903
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8595,505
Medford, WiUsa 8,9225,544
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1045,036
Mena, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8104,853
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5375,305
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7204,176
Midland, TxUsa 8,7505,438
Milan, MnUsa 9,2325,737
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2865,770
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9356,173
Milford, DeUsa 7,6064,726
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4974,659
Millen, GaUsa 7,4184,609
Millport, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7504,816
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Minden, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0625,631
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4986,524
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6474,752
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2325,737
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6534,755
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5665,944
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7004,785
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3344,558
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Moro, OrUsa 10,8856,764
Morris, MnUsa 9,3065,783
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7274,801
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3575,193
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5455,310
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9584,945
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2745,141
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5155,291
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5252,812
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8453,011
MaracayVenezuela 4,5372,819
MaturinVenezuela 4,2142,618
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7252,936
MeridaVenezuela 4,6412,884
MagoyeZambia 7,3394,560
MansaZambia 7,6424,749
MbalaZambia 7,9834,961
MfuweZambia 7,8774,895
MisamfuZambia 7,9264,925
MonguZambia 6,9094,294
MpikaZambia 7,8774,895
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9284,926
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4204,611
MumbwaZambia 7,3284,554
MwinilungaZambia 7,1644,452
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5354,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -