Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3188,276
NeuquenArgentina 3,0531,897
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3031,431
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4418,352
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5579,668
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5048,391
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7028,514
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4744,023
NatitingouBenin 6,0043,731
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9384,312
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5744,085
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9495,561
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2677,002
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2795,144
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8285,486
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9887,449
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4646,503
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4885,274
N’DjamenaChad 7,3484,566
NanchangChina 17,74411,026
NanjingChina 17,88011,111
NanningChina 17,01410,573
NicosiaCyprus 10,2176,349
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0206,227
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5003,418
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5123,425
NegeleEthiopia 9,4255,857
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7928,570
NandiFiji 13,7928,570
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9666,814
NancyFrance 9,2555,751
NantesFrance 8,7415,432
NiceFrance 8,9135,539
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9596,188
NurembergGermany 9,5745,949
NurnbergGermany 9,5725,948
NaxosGreece 9,6976,026
NanortalikGreenland 9,1685,697
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2835,768
NordGreenland 11,6407,234
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6465,994
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0073,111
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0178,711
New DelhiIndia 13,9848,690
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1475,684
NaganoJapan 18,41511,443
NagasakiJapan 18,63311,579
NagoJapan 18,94111,770
NagoyaJapan 18,58211,547
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,93211,765
NaraJapan 18,62511,574
NazeJapan 18,96611,786
NemuroJapan 17,55810,911
NiigataJapan 18,27011,353
NikkoJapan 18,39611,431
NobeokaJapan 18,73511,642
NairobiKenya 8,8505,500
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9308,035
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9688,680
NidaLithuania 10,4996,524
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5365,926
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2605,754
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1825,084
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1285,051
NaraMali 5,6643,520
NioroMali 5,5203,430
NemaMauritania 5,7833,594
NouakchottMauritania 5,3413,319
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1498,793
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0187,468
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0437,483
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0683,771
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2974,535
NiameyNiger 6,2883,908
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1816,948
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6177,219
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7417,296
NawabshahPakistan 13,0808,128
NokkundiPakistan 12,6057,833
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0121,250
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,07711,233
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5237,782
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,43810,215
NikolaevRussia 10,7026,650
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,57210,298
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6619,732
NizneangarskRussia 15,6419,719
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1949,442
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8778,002
NovgorodRussia 11,2156,969
NovosibirskRussia 14,2538,857
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7208,526
No. 6Sudan 9,4445,868
NyalaSudan 8,2775,143
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,56110,291
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0329,962
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7299,774
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,18210,056
NarathiwatThailand 15,8079,823
NigdeTurkey 10,4666,504
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1277,536
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8986,772
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2765,143
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2765,143
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9824,960
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9314,929
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5155,291
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7244,800
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7224,798
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0304,990
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8705,512
New London, WiUsa 8,7755,453
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7154,794
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7314,804
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0405,618
New YorkUsa 7,7514,816
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7084,790
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7244,800
Newark, NjUsa 7,7294,803
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7655,447
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6214,736
Newport, TnUsa 7,7524,817
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7848,565
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4684,641
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1015,655
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0566,870
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2025,718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2535,750
Norton, KsUsa 9,1295,673
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1845,086
NdolaZambia 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -