Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8074,851
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0364,372
OranArgentina 2,2341,388
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5619,048
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
OstendeBelgium 9,3005,779
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9013,667
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2325,115
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2305,114
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5112,182
OdenseDenmark 9,9796,201
OtavaloEcuador 4,6092,864
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2778,250
OuluFinland 11,2647,000
OroomiehIran 11,2957,019
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8435,495
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1973,230
ObihiroJapan 17,66010,974
OfunatoJapan 18,10611,251
OitaJapan 18,66911,601
OkayamaJapan 18,59511,555
OkinoerabuJapan 18,96211,783
OmaezakiJapan 18,64311,585
OmuJapan 17,48510,865
OnahamaJapan 18,35111,404
OsakaJapan 18,62311,573
OshimaJapan 18,61711,569
OtaruJapan 17,66810,979
OwaseJapan 18,69911,620
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0334,370
OujoaMorocco 7,6564,758
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2398,848
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8897,388
OphirNew Zealand 11,8437,360
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1207,532
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8057,336
OcotalNicaragua 6,2353,875
OrlandNorway 10,5716,569
OsloNorway 10,3326,420
OhotskRussia 15,8679,860
OkhotskRussia 15,8679,860
OlekminskRussia 15,5749,678
OlenekRussia 14,6019,073
OmskRussia 13,6618,489
OnegaRussia 11,7787,319
OrenburgRussia 12,4467,734
OymyakonRussia 15,4389,593
OviedoSpain 8,2035,098
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7196,661
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7356,050
OdessaUkraine 10,5916,582
OvrucUkraine 10,7156,658
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8004,847
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2326,358
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7685,449
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1745,079
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6445,371
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7285,424
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1595,692
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1066,901
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9555,564
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2365,118
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0074,354
Orono, MeUsa 7,9494,939
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7345,427
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0925,028
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7285,424
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1415,059
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4175,230
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3675,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -