Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0558,113
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1319,403
ParanaArgentina 2,0641,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6751,041
PehuajoArgentina 2,4051,494
PergaminoArgentina 2,1851,358
PigeArgentina 2,5511,585
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3531,462
PosadasArgentina 1,468912
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8841,170
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9301,821
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0401,268
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5688,431
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8509,228
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9054,291
ParakouBenin 6,0483,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,557967
ParacatuBrazil 723449
ParanaBrazil 1,219758
ParanaguaBrazil 706439
ParanaibaBrazil 943586
ParintinsBrazil 2,6691,659
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1371,328
Passo FundoBrazil 1,193741
Patos De MinasBrazil 583362
PaulistanaBrazil 1,581982
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,505935
Pedra AzulBrazil 711442
PeixeBrazil 1,304810
PetrolinaBrazil 1,451902
PicosBrazil 1,6961,054
PiraiBrazil 14691
PirenopolisBrazil 984611
PompeuBrazil 427265
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,353841
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5141,562
Porto UniaoBrazil 970603
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7341,699
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,220758
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,438894
PosseBrazil 996619
PlevenBulgaria 10,0046,217
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9416,177
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,35610,164
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1696,941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7836,701
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9906,829
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3595,194
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9444,936
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5557,181
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7176,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3476,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3757,068
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8707,376
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0446,241
ParronChile 3,0471,893
Puerto AysenChile 3,7502,330
Puerto MonttChile 3,5562,210
Punta ArenasChile 4,1732,593
PingbianChina 17,42410,827
PeralesColombia 4,6262,875
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1712,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8403,629
PragueCzech Republic 9,7906,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4933,414
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4973,416
PoloDominican Republic 5,4693,399
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5773,466
PichilingueEcuador 4,6352,880
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7322,941
PuyoEcuador 4,4692,777
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9386,176
ParisFrance 9,0715,637
PerpignanFrance 8,5965,341
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6616,004
Port-GentilGabon 6,0393,753
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6153,489
PotsdamGermany 9,8886,145
PatrasGreece 9,4935,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1316,917
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1565,690
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7572,956
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5633,457
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1313,810
PecsHungary 9,7456,056
PambanIndia 13,6558,485
PuneIndia 13,4208,339
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2379,469
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0879,997
PadovaItaly 9,3195,791
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3245,794
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8895,524
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8795,518
PantelleriaItaly 8,7065,410
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1815,705
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7475,435
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1905,710
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2495,747
PiacenzaItaly 9,1555,689
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1035,657
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2735,762
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0625,631
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2325,737
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0825,644
PrizziItaly 8,8705,512
PakseLaos 16,59010,309
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5969,691
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1476,305
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1446,304
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,21510,697
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5765,951
PatheinMyanmar 15,5139,640
PutaoMyanmar 15,9519,912
PyiMyanmar 15,6139,702
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3388,910
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0127,465
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0333,749
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1743,836
PohangNorth Korea 18,29811,371
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,84811,091
PadidanPakistan 13,0728,123
PanjgurPakistan 12,6857,883
ParachinarPakistan 13,3938,323
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5797,817
PeshawarPakistan 13,5348,410
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,33210,149
PilarParaguay 1,6741,041
PiscoPeru 3,6782,285
PiuraPeru 4,5092,802
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0221,878
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,58010,925
PoznanPoland 10,0906,270
PrzemyslPoland 10,2636,378
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8564,882
PortalegrePortugal 7,7584,821
Porto Portugal 7,8734,892
PavelecRussia 11,4727,129
PecoraRussia 12,6957,889
PermRussia 12,6017,830
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,15110,036
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5157,156
PjatigorskRussia 11,3707,065
PoronajskRussia 16,97910,551
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0896,891
Providenja BayRussia 14,1308,780
PskovRussia 11,0276,853
PodorSenegal 5,2703,275
PopradSlovakia 10,0666,255
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6894,157
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1054,415
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3285,175
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6688,494
Port SudanSudan 9,8296,108
ParamariboSuriname 3,4172,124
PiteňSweden 11,1296,916
PalmyraSyria 10,6056,590
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9336,794
PhetchabunThailand 16,16010,042
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0809,992
PhraeThailand 16,10510,008
PhuketThailand 15,5449,659
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5489,661
Prachin BuriThailand 16,10310,007
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8609,856
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1942,606
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9155,540
PoltavaUkraine 10,9976,834
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8051,122
PradoUruguay 1,9301,199
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8621,157
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Pana, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Paoli, InUsa 8,1785,082
Paris, IlUsa 8,3755,205
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3205,791
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6434,749
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7366,050
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5695,325
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6475,374
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7646,689
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5594,697
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Perry, OkUsa 8,6455,372
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7014,785
Philo, OhUsa 8,0434,998
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6145,974
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4525,873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1785,703
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9974,969
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7514,816
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7054,788
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2435,122
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1816,326
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9764,957
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1566,932
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7944,844
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1566,932
Portage, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8614,885
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0266,852
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2245,111
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7516,681
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Princeton, InUsa 8,2135,104
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7154,794
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3285,797
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1232,562
PetaukeZambia 7,7754,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -