Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7837,943
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6417,234
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7057,274
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,9311,200
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4027,085
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2095,101
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3307,041
QuinteroChile 3,0711,909
QingdaoChina 17,76011,036
QiqiharChina 16,97310,547
QuitoEcuador 4,6032,860
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8877,387
QuettaPakistan 13,0308,097
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7225,420
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3924,594
Quang TriVietnam 16,78710,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -