Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1271,322
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8801,168
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4451,519
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,9892,479
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0901,299
RosarioArgentina 2,1471,334
RichmondAustralia 13,6438,478
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
RecifeBrazil 1,7801,106
RemansoBrazil 1,407875
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0191,876
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9660
Rio NegroBrazil 850528
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,001622
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7626,688
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5685,946
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1136,284
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1156,285
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4105,226
RuoqiangChina 15,0159,330
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1163,179
RandersDenmark 10,0416,240
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5593,454
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5383,441
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7004,164
RumipambaEcuador 4,5602,833
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0746,260
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9636,191
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8956,149
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1981,987
RostockGermany 9,9696,195
RhodesGreece 9,8666,131
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1166,286
ReykhólarIceland 9,9086,157
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7746,074
RamsarIran 11,7437,297
RashtIran 11,6677,250
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0075,597
RadicofaniItaly 9,1295,673
Resia PassItaly 9,3405,804
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2625,756
RivoltoItaly 9,4285,859
Rolle PassItaly 9,3775,827
RomeItaly 9,1075,659
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0805,642
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4435,868
RumoiJapan 17,57610,922
RigaLatvia 10,7516,681
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6176,598
RodriguesMauritius 10,7216,662
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4519,601
RabatMorocco 7,3184,547
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6579,729
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4794,026
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0337,477
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8887,387
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1707,562
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8227,346
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2547,615
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0797,506
RivasNicaragua 6,0263,745
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1658,181
RebolyRussia 11,4437,111
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2576,995
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9526,806
RagaSudan 8,1745,080
RashadSudan 8,8685,511
RenkSudan 9,0335,613
RumbekSudan 8,4925,277
RanongThailand 15,6619,732
Roi EtThailand 16,40610,195
RizeTurkey 11,0606,873
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8567,989
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5666,566
RomnyUkraine 10,9796,823
RovnoUkraine 10,5136,533
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8617,370
RochaUruguay 1,7781,105
Racine, WiUsa 8,5865,335
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5074,665
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6125,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6155,975
Reading, PaUsa 7,7744,831
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7636,688
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0796,263
Redding, CaUsa 10,7826,700
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5416,550
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4005,220
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5794,710
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5794,710
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6994,784
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0855,646
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6175,355
Rockville, InUsa 8,3185,169
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9505,562
Rome, GaUsa 7,7034,787
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5285,921
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9446,801
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0175,603
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6534,756
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5535,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -