Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0458,106
ShkoderAlbania 9,5785,952
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3735,203
SaltaArgentina 2,3541,463
San AntonioArgentina 2,9501,833
San LuisArgentina 2,6331,636
San RafaelArgentina 2,8631,779
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6261,632
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2731,412
SarmientoArgentina 3,5362,197
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5978,449
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6058,454
SalzburgAustria 9,5565,938
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5927,204
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6857,261
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6917,265
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9664,329
SaveBenin 5,9483,696
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2121,375
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6195,977
SalvadorBrazil 1,115693
Santa MariaBrazil 1,386862
SantaremBrazil 2,5701,597
SantosBrazil 428266
Sao CarlosBrazil 552343
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0141,251
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7881,111
Sao JoaquimBrazil 998620
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,426886
Sao LourencoBrazil 257159
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2041,370
Sao MateusBrazil 487302
São PauloBrazil 440273
Sao SimaoBrazil 525326
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1481,956
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,338831
SerrinhaBrazil 1,243773
Sete LagoasBrazil 360224
SobralBrazil 2,0801,292
SoureBrazil 2,4851,544
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,270789
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6381,018
SurubimBrazil 1,7651,097
SadovoBulgaria 9,9536,185
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8016,091
SofiaBulgaria 9,8756,136
SiemreapCambodia 16,33010,148
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5764,708
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4126,470
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8804,897
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5956,584
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0905,027
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3416,426
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8785,517
Scott, SkCanada 10,4746,508
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3935,216
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7404,810
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0885,026
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4987,766
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3995,840
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9746,819
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0344,993
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9374,932
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2826,390
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2906,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8144,855
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3073,919
SalCape Verde 4,8353,004
SantiagoChile 3,0231,879
SewellChile 3,0151,873
ShanghaiChina 18,14411,275
ShantouChina 17,88411,113
ShenyangChina 17,49110,869
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7683,584
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0743,153
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7743,588
SibenikCroatia 9,4475,870
SplitCroatia 9,4665,882
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1806,326
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9626,191
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5213,431
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3793,343
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4443,383
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5333,439
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4543,389
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4253,371
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5573,453
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4633,395
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5303,436
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3453,322
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4713,400
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5593,454
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6013,480
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4173,366
San GabrielEcuador 4,5922,854
SalloumEgypt 9,3645,819
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2585,753
SohagEgypt 9,6545,999
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9686,194
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4714,021
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,5272,192
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4437,111
StrasbourgFrance 9,3175,790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0801,914
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3322,070
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1896,953
SchleswigGermany 9,8736,135
StuttgartGermany 9,4165,851
SamosGreece 9,8486,119
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7376,051
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5075,908
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9536,185
SiguiriGuinea 5,2243,246
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5094,045
SzegedHungary 9,8796,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7326,047
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8626,128
SagarIndia 14,0508,731
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8318,595
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,23310,709
SemnanIran 11,9407,420
ShahroudIran 12,0977,517
ShirazIran 11,6767,256
ShannonIreland 8,9495,561
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9575,566
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3135,787
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3495,810
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1095,660
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7705,450
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1835,706
SigonellaItaly 8,9515,562
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9883,100
SagaJapan 18,60611,562
SaigoJapan 18,41711,445
SakaiJapan 18,48511,487
SakataJapan 18,15211,280
SapporoJapan 17,67710,985
SaseboJapan 18,58711,550
SendaiJapan 18,20911,315
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,77511,667
ShimonosekiJapan 18,56911,539
ShinjoJapan 18,16311,287
ShionomisakiJapan 18,76211,659
ShirakawaJapan 18,34311,399
ShizuokaJapan 18,60111,559
SumotoJapan 18,65211,590
SuttsuJapan 17,72011,011
SuwaJapan 18,48411,486
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7572,334
SavannakhetLaos 16,52210,267
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6606,624
SiluteLithuania 10,5256,541
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7146,036
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6816,016
SalimaMalawi 8,1305,052
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,24810,718
SibuMalaysia 16,46810,234
SanMali 5,7073,546
SegouMali 5,6103,486
SikassoMali 5,4883,411
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5146,534
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1494,442
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0359,964
SainshandMongolia 16,47810,240
SafiMorocco 7,0244,365
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7064,167
SittweMyanmar 15,4049,572
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0446,241
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7597,307
SaiqOman 11,9437,421
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3787,070
SurOman 12,1047,522
SialkotPakistan 13,7868,566
SibbiPakistan 13,1098,146
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,555966
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5112,182
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,12811,265
SandomierzPoland 10,2556,372
SniezkaPoland 9,9166,162
SuwalkiPoland 10,5326,545
SzczecinPoland 10,0406,239
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4734,644
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8354,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1973,230
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9176,163
Satu MareRomania 10,1506,307
SibiuRomania 10,1086,281
SulinaRomania 10,4566,497
SadrinskRussia 13,0438,105
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2366,982
SalekhardRussia 13,1188,152
SaratovRussia 11,8337,353
SejmcanRussia 15,3599,544
SelagoncyRussia 14,8569,232
Simusir IslandRussia 16,98710,556
SkovorodinoRussia 16,31010,135
SmolenskRussia 11,0826,886
SociRussia 11,1066,902
SortovalaRussia 11,3407,047
SuntarRussia 15,3339,528
SurgutRussia 13,5508,420
SverdlovskRussia 12,8597,991
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3487,673
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0113,114
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8963,664
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6356,609
SingaporeSingapore 15,7139,765
SliacSlovakia 9,9746,198
SeoulSouth Korea 18,04011,210
SineijuSouth Korea 17,68210,988
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0054,974
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3855,210
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3145,167
SevilleSpain 7,6654,763
SennarSudan 9,2005,717
ShambatSudan 9,1955,714
ShendiSudan 9,3315,799
StenseleSweden 10,9476,803
StockholmSweden 10,6116,594
StorlienSweden 10,6346,608
SundsvallSweden 10,7926,706
SantisSwitzerland 9,3105,785
SongeaTanzania 8,3485,188
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,48710,245
SongkhlaThailand 15,7279,773
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9939,938
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6779,742
SurinThailand 16,35010,160
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9283,684
SokodeTogo 5,8943,663
SfaxTunisia 8,4675,261
SousseTunisia 8,5435,308
SamsunTurkey 10,7456,677
SiirtTurkey 11,0506,866
SivasTurkey 10,7326,669
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6467,859
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7885,461
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5555,938
SarataUkraine 10,4956,522
SarnyUkraine 10,5816,575
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7416,675
SumyUkraine 11,0616,874
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8117,340
SaltoUruguay 1,8361,141
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6306,606
Safford, AzUsa 9,4285,859
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0004,971
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0144,359
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4185,231
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0675,634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0405,618
Salem, InUsa 8,1785,082
Salem, OrUsa 11,0276,852
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0166,224
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5835,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3055,161
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0006,214
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6606,624
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1963,229
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2135,725
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2986,399
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3786,449
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6094,728
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7295,425
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3154,546
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0625,631
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4955,901
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1785,082
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0936,893
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0846,888
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6705,388
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Selma, AlUsa 7,6684,765
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Seymour, InUsa 8,1785,082
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0374,994
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9036,154
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1695,076
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0655,633
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1735,700
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4215,233
Southport, NcUsa 7,2974,534
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9034,911
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0615,630
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4625,258
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4935,278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3128,894
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1625,693
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4175,230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9075,535
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7514,816
State College, PaUsa 7,9074,913
State University, MsUsa 7,8794,896
State University, NmUsa 9,1305,674
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7274,801
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6315,985
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6145,353
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5826,576
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0115,599
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7554,819
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3324,556
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8596,748
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0434,998
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1948,199
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6742,905
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3142,681
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6092,242
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3943,973
SocotraYemen 11,1866,951
SenangaZambia 6,8934,284
SerenjeZambia 7,7034,787
SeshekeZambia 6,9554,322
SolweziZambia 7,3484,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -