Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2032,612
UaupesBrazil 3,6452,265
UbatubaBrazil 290180
UberabaBrazil 626389
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8766,759
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8879,251
UpernavikGreenland 10,6216,600
UummannaqGreenland 10,3636,440
UdineItaly 9,4465,870
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9215,544
UenoJapan 18,62111,571
UnzendakeJapan 18,65411,592
UrakawaJapan 17,75011,030
UshibukaJapan 18,69111,615
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,41211,441
UwajimaJapan 18,70511,624
UkmergeLithuania 10,6986,648
UtenaLithuania 10,7576,684
UlaangomMongolia 15,0299,339
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0809,992
UlgiiMongolia 14,9159,268
UliastaiMongolia 15,4399,594
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0359,343
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,34410,156
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,21211,317
UfaRussia 12,5407,793
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2298,221
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8529,851
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6329,714
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8049,821
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4717,749
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7129,764
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7729,801
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8549,230
Umm BeninSudan 9,2095,723
UmeňSweden 10,9926,831
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,50310,255
Udon ThaniThailand 16,35710,165
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0859,995
UrfaTurkey 10,7576,684
UsakTurkey 10,0906,270
Uman’Ukraine 10,6746,633
UzgorodUkraine 10,1626,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9174,920
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3755,205
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -