Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4705,885
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,4751,538
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2711,411
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,5701,597
ViennaAustria 9,7826,078
VitebskBelarus 11,0026,837
VassourasBrazil 11773
VicosaBrazil 174108
VitoriaBrazil 316196
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 834518
VarnaBulgaria 10,2266,354
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5755,328
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2176,971
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7276,666
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6466,615
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2126,967
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2236,974
ValdiviaChile 3,4862,166
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,3902,107
VallenarChile 2,8661,781
ValparaisoChile 3,0431,891
VanguardiaColombia 4,4802,784
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5742,221
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1426,302
VestervigDenmark 9,9896,207
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4853,409
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6283,497
VilsandiEstonia 10,7286,667
VaasaFinland 11,0066,840
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7256,043
VeravalIndia 13,1378,163
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3618,924
ValentiaIreland 8,8315,487
VeniceItaly 9,3535,812
VeronaItaly 9,2585,753
VicenzaItaly 9,3095,785
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0985,654
ViterboItaly 9,1145,663
VolterraItaly 9,1105,661
VientianeLaos 16,34810,159
VarenaLithuania 10,6286,604
VilniusLithuania 10,6806,637
VeracruzMexico 7,4254,614
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3495,810
VaernesNorway 10,6026,588
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4136,471
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,7467,299
VillarricaParaguay 1,463909
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1796,325
VanavaraRussia 14,9829,310
VasileviciRussia 10,8276,728
Velikie LukiRussia 11,0776,883
VerhojanskRussia 14,9729,304
ViljujskRussia 15,2539,478
VitimRussia 15,4429,596
Vize IslandRussia 13,0248,093
VladivostokRussia 17,64310,963
VolgogradRussia 11,6407,233
VologdaRussia 11,7117,277
VoronezRussia 11,3907,078
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9178,648
VytegraRussia 11,5927,203
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6306,606
ValenciaSpain 8,1395,058
ValladolidSpain 8,1035,035
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9754,956
VisbySweden 10,5156,534
VanTurkey 11,1866,951
ValleyUk 9,1615,693
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5936,583
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6626,625
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9018,017
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0336,856
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1265,671
Vevay, InUsa 8,1035,036
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9554,943
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8685,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -