Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5428,415
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1588,798
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7048,516
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5159,641
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2718,868
WoomeraAustralia 14,0738,745
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6989,755
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6885,399
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2695,138
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9427,421
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2917,638
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6626,004
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1746,322
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7972,981
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2448,230
WajimaJapan 18,33411,393
WakamatsuJapan 18,30911,377
WakayamaJapan 18,66811,600
WakkanaiJapan 17,41510,822
WajirKenya 9,3235,793
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8103,611
WindhoekNamibia 6,0853,782
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0677,499
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1267,535
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1137,527
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9547,429
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9947,453
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0777,505
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2637,620
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3807,693
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8767,380
WintonNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3927,701
WarsawPoland 10,3026,402
WroclawPoland 10,0056,217
WonsanSouth Korea 17,90911,129
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2275,734
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3855,832
WauSudan 8,3685,200
WaddingtonUk 9,3155,788
Waco, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Wake IslandUsa 16,96310,541
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0615,630
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6514,754
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7446,676
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Warren, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Warren, PaUsa 8,0715,016
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4755,267
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6884,778
Washington, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Washington, InUsa 8,2365,118
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0234,985
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1215,046
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2925,774
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6765,391
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2905,152
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0104,977
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8004,847
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4755,267
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9914,966
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7464,813
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7814,214
West Point, GaUsa 7,6214,736
West Point, NyUsa 7,7514,816
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2615,134
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6095,349
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7925,463
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8836,763
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8594,883
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8694,890
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9054,912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9086,157
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7464,813
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6964,782
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3154,546
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9094,915
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0325,613
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4566,498
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6015,966
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5524,693
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7644,825
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1105,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -