Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3467,051
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6047,211
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5717,190
YaoundeCameroon 6,5484,069
YokoCameroon 6,7244,178
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7344,806
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3127,030
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0446,241
YanjiChina 17,61110,943
YichangChina 17,25610,723
YinchuanChina 16,54310,280
YiningChina 14,3868,940
YariguiesColombia 4,7132,928
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4563,390
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5673,459
YazdIran 11,9067,399
YakushimaJapan 18,88911,738
YamagataJapan 18,21811,321
YamaguchiJapan 18,57011,540
YokkaichiJapan 18,60511,561
YokohamaJapan 18,53711,519
YonagoJapan 18,49911,495
YonagunijimaJapan 18,52111,509
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,59211,553
YeMyanmar 15,7869,809
YolaNigeria 6,9414,313
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,33811,395
YurimaguasPeru 4,0392,510
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8597,990
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,23010,707
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4817,756
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5267,784
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1646,316
York, PaUsa 7,7934,843
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0875,025
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7836,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -