Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2028,204
BustAfghanistan 12,8237,968
BatnaAlgeria 8,2485,126
BecharAlgeria 7,3604,573
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2435,122
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2504,506
BiskraAlgeria 8,1375,057
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7004,785
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6562,893
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6842,911
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6982,919
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2792,659
ByrdAntarctica 7,3194,548
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6121,623
BarilocheArgentina 3,3992,112
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0691,286
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1278,779
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2418,849
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2459,473
BrestBelarus 10,4556,497
BrusselsBelgium 9,3325,799
Belize CityBelize 6,6624,140
BeninBenin 5,8343,625
BohiconBenin 5,8573,639
BermudaBermuda 6,5174,050
BageBrazil 1,525947
BambuiBrazil 439273
BarbacenaBrazil 172107
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7001,056
BarcelosBrazil 3,2362,011
BarraBrazil 1,247775
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,8891,174
BarreirasBrazil 1,157719
BelémBrazil 2,4041,494
Belo HorizonteBrazil 299186
BelterraBrazil 2,5631,593
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,476917
Bom JesusBrazil 1,064661
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,007626
BrasiliaBrazil 919571
BrevesBrazil 2,4471,520
BurgasBulgaria 10,1546,310
BurundiBurundi 8,0024,972
BatouriCameroon 6,8604,263
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3485,188
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1126,905
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Banff, AbCanada 10,8136,719
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5065,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3855,210
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6006,587
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6636,005
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3485,188
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8597,369
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8116,097
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9906,208
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1416,302
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9694,331
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4207,096
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2644,514
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9834,960
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7172,310
BeijingChina 17,21510,698
BarranquillaColombia 5,0953,166
Benito SalasColombia 4,5332,817
BogotáColombia 4,5632,836
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8626,128
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9364,932
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2744,520
BaniDominican Republic 5,4293,373
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4693,399
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4313,375
BahariyaEgypt 9,5015,904
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7296,046
BiarritzFrance 8,4245,235
BordeauxFrance 8,5845,334
BrestFrance 8,7305,425
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1916,954
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1926,955
BitamGabon 6,4524,010
BanjulGambia 4,8773,031
BerlinGermany 9,9066,156
BrockenGermany 9,7206,040
BokeGuinea 4,7722,965
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8012,984
BudapestHungary 9,8906,146
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8976,150
BangaloreIndia 13,6238,466
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4158,336
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6869,126
BikanerIndia 13,5978,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,57510,300
BabolsarIran 11,9077,399
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9547,428
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6577,244
Bandar LengehIran 11,7847,323
BirjandIran 12,3807,693
BushehrIran 11,4927,141
BaghdadIraq 11,0586,872
BasraIraq 11,2727,005
BelmulletIreland 9,0595,629
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0225,606
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3295,797
BergamoItaly 9,2115,724
BolognaItaly 9,2205,729
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3635,818
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1665,696
BrindisiItaly 9,3785,827
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4893,411
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2723,276
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8658,616
BeirutLebanon 10,3356,422
BenghaziLibya 9,0035,595
BirzaiLithuania 10,7516,681
BitolaMacedonia 9,6385,989
BlantyreMalawi 8,0985,032
BvumbweMalawi 8,0995,033
BintuluMalaysia 16,63210,335
BamakoMali 5,4063,360
Bko-SMali 5,4043,358
BougounMali 5,3503,325
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2483,883
BaitagMongolia 15,1189,395
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1909,439
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9679,922
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,54110,279
BayandelgerMongolia 16,55910,290
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7799,805
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,39310,187
BulganMongolia 15,8229,832
BhamawMyanmar 15,9109,887
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7447,298
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0397,481
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8933,662
BilmaNiger 7,5544,694
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5734,085
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6067,212
BergenNorway 10,1546,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1536,309
BjornoyaNorway 11,6027,210
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9956,833
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7946,707
BadinPakistan 13,0928,135
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6278,468
BalakotPakistan 13,6998,513
BarkhanPakistan 13,2908,259
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3243,308
BascoPhilippines 18,39811,433
BialystokPoland 10,4846,515
BejaPortugal 7,6204,735
BragancaPortugal 8,0214,985
BistritaRomania 10,2156,348
BucharestRomania 10,1686,319
BajkitRussia 14,6409,097
BarabinskRussia 13,9628,676
BarnaulRussia 14,3418,912
BerezovoRussia 13,0788,127
BiserRussia 12,7607,929
BlagovescenskRussia 16,78210,429
BogdarinRussia 15,9219,893
BogucanyRussia 14,8989,258
BomnakRussia 16,33810,153
BorRussia 14,3618,924
BorzjaRussia 16,39710,189
BratskRussia 15,2449,473
BelgradeSerbia 9,8116,097
BoSierra Leone 4,7472,950
BontheSierra Leone 4,6582,894
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8226,103
BerberaSomalia 10,1996,338
BusanSouth Korea 18,37111,416
BadajozSpain 7,7514,816
BarcelonaSpain 8,4325,240
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2225,109
BabanusaSudan 8,5255,298
BaselSwitzerland 9,2375,740
BernSwitzerland 9,1835,706
BangkokThailand 16,0099,948
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0219,955
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9629,919
BizerteTunisia 8,5915,338
BalikesirTurkey 10,0286,232
BursaTurkey 10,1456,304
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7527,924
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2395,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2285,734
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2295,735
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2075,721
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0495,623
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1275,672
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7024,786
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2058,206
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2058,206
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0234,985
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8304,866
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8024,848
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7244,800
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6476,616
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7348,534
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9594,946
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1028,142
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8647,994
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5445,309
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0686,256
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7774,833
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3276,417
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6425,991
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7154,794
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1806,947
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6934,780
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4736,508
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9814,959
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7594,822
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7614,823
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8385,492
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0124,979
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4755,267
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1925,090
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7304,803
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1705,077
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1335,054
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6665,385
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1985,715
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8684,889
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9794,959
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6706,009
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8624,886
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1445,061
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9414,934
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7274,801
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6225,358
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0485,001
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6796,636
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1978,201
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3372,695
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6332,879
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3114,543
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -