Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5767,815
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5105,909
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5667,187
Ze DocaBrazil 2,0901,299
ZhengzhouChina 17,31910,762
ZhijiangChina 17,16010,664
ZagrebCroatia 9,5935,961
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4145,850
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4005,841
ZahedanIran 12,4467,734
ZanjanIran 11,5507,177
ZacatecasMexico 8,2045,098
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,67010,359
ZinderNiger 6,8984,287
ZhobPakistan 13,2948,261
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,63910,961
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,63810,960
ZamoscPoland 10,3436,427
Zielona GoraPoland 9,9866,206
ZigalovoRussia 15,5159,641
ZiganskRussia 14,9709,303
ZyryankaRussia 15,0889,376
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2965,155
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2775,765
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8995,530
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4146,471
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9476,803
ZitomirUkraine 10,6556,621
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8326,731
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8686,754
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8986,151
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9825,582
ZambeziZambia 6,9654,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -