Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nova Friburgo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nova Friburgo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nova Friburgo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9848,069
TiranaAlbania 9,5465,932
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2174,484
TebessaAlgeria 8,3425,184
TimimounAlgeria 7,3384,560
TindoufAlgeria 6,6714,145
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0284,989
TrelewArgentina 3,1301,945
TucumanArgentina 2,3441,457
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3409,532
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3419,533
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,32410,144
TibooburraAustralia 14,2448,851
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2889,500
TshaneBotswana 6,5294,057
TaguatingaBrazil 1,174730
TarauacaBrazil 3,4022,114
TauaBrazil 1,8251,134
TefeBrazil 3,1841,978
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 504313
TeresinaBrazil 1,9131,189
TiriosBrazil 3,0901,920
TorresBrazil 1,064661
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4051,494
Tres LagoasBrazil 963598
TriunfoBrazil 1,6731,039
TucuruiBrazil 2,2051,370
TuriacuBrazil 2,3081,434
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9746,819
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1547,553
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1536,309
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0706,879
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1216,289
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1295,673
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2385,119
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2535,129
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1985,094
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6005,965
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8854,900
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3922,108
TaiyuanChina 17,08910,619
TaoyuanChina 18,33311,392
TengchongChina 16,0479,972
TønderDenmark 9,8726,134
TylstrupDenmark 10,0926,271
TystofteDenmark 10,0116,221
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4933,414
TahrirEgypt 9,7766,075
TantaEgypt 9,8096,095
TallinEstonia 10,9246,788
TartuEstonia 10,9546,807
TampereFinland 11,0026,837
TurkuFinland 10,8786,760
ToulonFrance 8,7965,466
ToulouseFrance 8,5885,337
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6406,612
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6296,605
TchibanGabon 6,1603,828
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4337,104
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3615,817
TamaleGhana 5,7473,571
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7186,039
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4985,902
TimehriGuyana 3,6292,255
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3273,931
TelaHonduras 6,4664,018
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3908,321
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3908,321
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0079,947
TabrizIran 11,4137,092
TeheranIran 11,7607,308
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2006,338
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3175,790
TarvisioItaly 9,4985,902
TermoliItaly 9,2715,761
TorinoItaly 9,0505,624
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0595,629
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8195,480
TrevicoItaly 9,2215,730
TrevisoItaly 9,3545,812
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4495,872
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0495,623
TabouIvory Coast 4,8413,008
TadotsuJapan 18,63211,578
TakadaJapan 18,36611,413
TakamatsuJapan 18,63611,581
TakayamaJapan 18,47211,479
TanegashimaJapan 18,87811,731
TatenoJapan 18,46211,473
TateyamaJapan 18,58311,548
TokushimaJapan 18,67511,605
TokyoJapan 18,50911,501
TomakomaiJapan 17,72311,013
TottoriJapan 18,51411,505
ToyamaJapan 18,41111,441
ToyookaJapan 18,52011,508
TsuJapan 18,62811,575
TsurugaJapan 18,52211,510
TsuyamaJapan 18,55511,530
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0138,086
TripoliLebanon 10,3916,457
TobrukLibya 9,2805,767
TripoliLibya 8,5005,282
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6076,591
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4455,869
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9325,551
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6875,398
ThyoloMalawi 8,1065,037
TawauMalaysia 17,10710,630
TessalitMali 6,6804,151
TimbuktuMali 6,1123,798
TombMali 6,1093,796
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6613,518
TacubayaMexico 7,7034,787
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7694,828
TarialanMongolia 15,6819,744
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4849,622
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7659,796
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,18810,060
TangierMorocco 7,5144,669
TarfayaMorocco 6,4213,990
TazaMorocco 7,4884,653
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8449,845
TaungooMyanmar 15,7449,783
ThandweMyanmar 15,5159,641
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1878,816
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,638
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7787,319
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9547,428
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1327,539
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1627,558
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8577,368
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0247,472
TahouaNiger 6,6474,131
TillaberyNiger 6,2793,902
TaejonNorth Korea 18,17111,291
TromsoNorway 11,3037,024
TrondheimNorway 10,5816,575
ThumraitOman 11,3947,080
TacnaPeru 2,9291,820
TarapotoPeru 4,0292,504
TrujilloPeru 4,2142,619
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,21011,316
TorunPoland 10,2276,355
TimisoaraRomania 9,9236,166
TambovRussia 11,5677,188
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0248,094
TaraRussia 13,6908,507
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6548,485
TermezRussia 13,1958,200
TernejRussia 17,48810,867
TobolskRussia 13,3098,271
TomskRussia 14,3238,901
Tot’MaRussia 11,8857,385
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6387,854
TuapseRussia 11,0756,882
TuraRussia 14,6119,080
TurukhanskRussia 14,0478,729
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2326,358
TortosaSpain 8,3055,161
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8368,598
TokerSudan 9,8266,106
TartousSyria 10,4186,474
TaipeiTaiwan 18,36311,411
TaboraTanzania 8,2895,151
TakThailand 15,9669,921
TrangThailand 15,6479,723
TabligboTogo 5,7683,584
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3282,068
TunisTunisia 8,5895,337
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0317,476
TireeUk 9,3775,827
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4405,866
TernopilUkraine 10,4256,478
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6831,046
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5654,701
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0938,136
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6844,775
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0464,379
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7184,796
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Temple, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7584,821
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7344,806
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2025,097
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8295,486
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2775,143
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0286,231
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7745,453
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9314,928
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2105,723
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6334,743
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4615,879
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5835,333
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8014,848
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1435,682
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4098,332
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8822,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -